Abalone Shells
Abalone Shells
Our selection of abalone shells include the ever-popular blue and green abalone, donkey ear, red abalone and pearl haliotis. The abalone shell is an extremely strong shell made up of a few whorls (or turns of the gastropod shell). The small dotted holes over the body of the shell are where air was taken in. Abalones come from all parts of the world and have beautiful blue, green, silver pearlized undertones.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Polished Green Abalone Shell
$4.00 - $7.00Polished Green Abalone Seashell (Haliotis), Abalone Shells are also referred to as ear shells and come in a variety of sizes from small to large. The polished abalone measure approximately 3-5" and...$4.00 - $7.00 -
On Sale
Red Abalone Shells - 4-5"
$4.00 - $6.00Red Abalone Shell (Haliotis rufescens) Red Abalone shells are typically small with natural red tones. The exterior is a somewhat rough brownish red with vibrant interior iridescent red hues.$4.00 - $6.00 -
On Sale
Blue/Green Abalone Shell
$2.00 - $12.00Blue and Green Abalone Seashell (Haliotis), Abalone Shells are also referred to as ear shells and come in a variety of sizes from small to large.$2.00 - $12.00 -
4-5" Blue/Green Abalone Shell - Rough Edges
$5.00Rough Edges - Still Great Quality - Blue and Green Abalone Seashell (Haliotis), *The edges on these shells are considered "rough", meaning they have$5.00 -
3-4" Brown Lip Mother of Pearl - 1 Dozen
$36.00Brown Lip Mother of Pearl - Great for Shell Crafts Brown lip mother of pearl shells measure 3-4" in size and are great for shell crafts such as nightlights, buckles, jewelry and more.$36.00 -
Small Red Abalone Shell - 2-3"
$1.00 - $8.40Small Red Abalone Seashells Abalone Shells are also referred to as ear shells and come in a variety of sizes from small to large.$1.00 - $8.40 -
Out of Stock
Paua Abalone Shell
$7.00 - $10.00Paua Abalone Seashell - New Zealand Abalone Abalone Shells are also referred to as ear shells and come in a variety of sizes from small to large.$7.00 - $10.00 -
On Sale
3-4" Threaded Abalone Shell
$1.50 - $2.00Threaded Abalone Seashell Used for decoration or smudging, Abalone Shells are also referred to as ear shells and come in a variety of sizes from small to large.$1.50 - $2.00 -
On Sale
Small Blue/Green Abalone Shell 2-3" - 1 Dozen
Now: $12.00Was: $18.00Blue and Green Abalone Seashell (Haliotis) Abalone Shells are also referred to as ear shells and come in a variety of sizes from small to large.Now: $12.00Was: $18.00 -
Out of Stock
4-5" Brown Lip Mother of Pearl - 1 Dozen
$48.00Brown Lip Mother of Pearl - Great for Shell Crafts Brown lip mother of pearl shells measure 4-5" in size and are great for shell crafts such as nightlights, buckles, jewelry and more.$48.00 -
Out of Stock
Polished Pearl Abalone Shell
$4.00Polished Pearl Abalone Shells Polished Pearl Abalone seashells measure approximately 3.5-4". Pearlized abalones make gorgeous wedding seashells and are excellent for any seashell craft.$4.00 -
Donkey Ear Abalone 2-3"- 1 LB
$12.00Donkey Ear Abalone Shells 2-3" - 1kg (Haliotis asinina) Donkey Ear abalone seashells are a long shell. The exterior has brownish hues and the interior, as with other abalone shells, is iridescent...$12.00 -
On Sale
3" Pearl Donkey Ear Abalone Shell - 5 Pieces
Now: $2.50Was: $5.00Pearl Donkey Ear Abalone Shells (Haliotis asinina) Pearlized Donkey Ear abalone seashells are a long shell with a relatively smooth surface. The interior, as with other abalone shells, is iridescent...Now: $2.50Was: $5.00 -
On Sale
Polished Red Abalone Shell - 2-3" - 1 Dozen
Now: $24.00Was: $30.00Polished Red Abalone Shell (Haliotis rufescens) Polished Red Abalone shells are typically small with natural red tones. These 2-3"abalone are polished to expose the true vibrant red hues of the...Now: $24.00Was: $30.00 -
On Sale
Small Red Abalone Shells - 3-3.5" - 1 Dozen
Now: $12.00Was: $18.00Small Red Abalone Shell (Haliotis rufescens) Red Abalone shells are typically small with natural red tones. The exterior is a somewhat rough brownish red with vibrant interior iridescent redNow: $12.00Was: $18.00 -
Baby Abalone Shells - 1 Pound
$11.99Baby Abalone Seashells - Bulk Craft Shells *Please allow for breakage. Our current shipment has slightly more breakage than usual (especially if you've ordered our product in the past). Although we...$11.99 -
Out of Stock
Loose Sage - 1 LB
$14.00California Loose White Sage for Smudging White sage (Salvia Apiana) is from the coastal mountains of California. This is a broad leaf sage which is prized for its strong aromatic properties. These...$14.00 -
Sage Smudge Bundle - 3 Pieces
$6.00 - $450.00California White Sage for Smudging White sage (Salvia Apiana) is from the coastal mountains of California. This is a broad leaf sage which is prized for its strong aromatic properties. These small...$6.00 - $450.00